NEW JERSEY BREWERY VISITOR GUIDE
Trap Rock Restaurant & Brewery
Union County, New Jersey
Plan your visit
- Address
- 279 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922, USA
- Visiting hours
- Hours have not been confirmed. Check the official venue before visiting.
Hours and operating status may change. A directory listing is not a confirmation that the venue is open today.
Before you go
Use Trap Rock Restaurant & Brewery as a stop in your New Jersey brewery itinerary. Open the interactive map to save this location, add it to a route and compare nearby attractions, food and accommodation.
Tours, reservations, entry requirements, food service, pet access and current beer availability should be confirmed directly with the venue. Missing details have not been assumed.
Listing source ↗ · Checked 2026-10-22
Make a brewery day trip
Combine your brewery visit with nearby places. Distances below are straight-line; check the trip map for driving routes.
Things to do
- Passaic River Park
0.3 miles from Trap Rock Restaurant & Brewery
Admission: Fee not confirmed - Snyder Avenue Park
0.5 miles from Trap Rock Restaurant & Brewery
Admission: Fee not confirmed - Peppertown Park
0.6 miles from Trap Rock Restaurant & Brewery
Admission: Fee not confirmed
Food nearby
- Delicious Heights
0.3 miles from Trap Rock Restaurant & Brewery - Hop Hing - Berkeley Heights
0.3 miles from Trap Rock Restaurant & Brewery - Coffee Culture Roastery
0.4 miles from Trap Rock Restaurant & Brewery
Places to stay
- Best Western Plus Murray Hill Inn and Suites
1.8 miles from Trap Rock Restaurant & Brewery - Embassy Suites
2 miles from Trap Rock Restaurant & Brewery - The Grand Summit Hotel
4 miles from Trap Rock Restaurant & Brewery