NEW JERSEY BREWERY VISITOR GUIDE
Ship Bottom Brewery
Ocean County, New Jersey
Plan your visit
- Address
- 830 N Bay Ave #23, Beach Haven, NJ 08008, USA
- Visiting hours
- Thursday 12PM – 8PM, Friday 12PM – 9PM, Saturday 12PM – 9PM & Sunday 12PM – 8PM
Hours and operating status may change. A directory listing is not a confirmation that the venue is open today.
Before you go
Use Ship Bottom Brewery as a stop in your New Jersey brewery itinerary. Open the interactive map to save this location, add it to a route and compare nearby attractions, food and accommodation.
Tours, reservations, entry requirements, food service, pet access and current beer availability should be confirmed directly with the venue. Missing details have not been assumed.
Listing source ↗ · Checked 2026-10-22
Make a brewery day trip
Combine your brewery visit with nearby places. Distances below are straight-line; check the trip map for driving routes.
Things to do
- William Butler Park Annex
0 miles from Ship Bottom Brewery
Admission: Fee not confirmed - Giant Wheel
0.1 miles from Ship Bottom Brewery
Admission: Fee not confirmed - Sea Dragon
0.1 miles from Ship Bottom Brewery
Admission: Fee not confirmed
Food nearby
- Country Kettle Chowda
0 miles from Ship Bottom Brewery - The Coffee bouTEAque
0 miles from Ship Bottom Brewery - LBI House of Jerky
0 miles from Ship Bottom Brewery
Places to stay
- St. Rita Hotel
0.5 miles from Ship Bottom Brewery - The Engleside Inn
0.6 miles from Ship Bottom Brewery - Coral Seas Motel
0.6 miles from Ship Bottom Brewery